Common Online Admission Portal for Colleges in A & N Islands
CCAP
College(s)Anouncement(s)
Andaman College
B A (ENGLISH) FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY B A (ECONOMICS) FINAL MERIT LIST EWS CATEGORY B P A (HINDUSTANI VOCAL) FINAL MERIT LIST EWS CATEGORY B COM (CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP) FINAL MERIT LIST DIVYANG CATEGORY B Sc (PSYCHOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST EWS CATEGORY
B A (ENGLISH) FINAL MERIT LIST ST CATEGORY B A (SOCIOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST OBC CATEGORY BBA FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY B COM (CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP FINAL MERIT LIST EWS CATEGORY Notification of admission of candidates for UG Courses for the Academic Year 2021-2022
B A (ENGLISH) FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY B A (SOCIOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST ST CATEGORY BBA FINAL MERIT LIST OBC CATEGORY B COM (GENERAL) FINAL MERIT LIST OBC CATEGORY Non-eligible list of candidates for admission in UG Courses
B A (ENGLISH) FINAL MERIT LIST DIVYANG CATEGORY B A (SOCIOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST DIVYANG CATEGORY BBA FINAL MERIT LIST ST CATEGORY B COM (GENERAL) FINAL MERIT LIST ST CATEGORY B COM (GENERAL) FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY
B A (ENGLISH) FINAL MERIT LIST EWS CATEGORY B A (SOCIOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST EWS CATEGORY BBA FINAL MERIT LIST DIVYANG CATEGORY B COM (GENERAL) FINAL MERIT LIST DIVYANG CATEGORY B A (ENGLISH) FINAL MERIT LIST OBC CATEGORY
B A (ECONOMICS) FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY B P A (HINDUSTANI VOCAL) FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY BBA FINAL MERIT LIST EWS CATEGORY B COM (GENERAL) FINAL MERIT LIST EWS CATEGORY B A (SOCIOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY
B A (ECONOMICS) FINAL MERIT LIST OBC CATEGORY B P A (HINDUSTANI VOCAL) FINAL MERIT LIST OBC CATEGORY B COM (CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY B Sc (PSYCHOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST OBC CATEGORY B Sc (PSYCHOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST GENERAL CATEGORY
B A (ECONOMICS) FINAL MERIT LIST ST CATEGORY B P A (HINDUSTANI VOCAL) FINAL MERIT LIST ST CATEGORY B COM (CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP FINAL MERIT LIST OBC CATEGORY B Sc (PSYCHOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST ST CATEGORY Final Round of Counselling Notice
B A (ECONOMICS) FINAL MERIT LIST DIVYANG CATEGORY B P A (HINDUSTANI VOCAL) FINAL MERIT LIST DIVYANG CATEGORY B COM (CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP FINAL MERIT LIST ST CATEGORY B Sc (PSYCHOLOGY) FINAL MERIT LIST DIVYANG CATEGORY
Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Institute of Technology, Pahargaon, Port Blair
Invitation for Claims and Objection along with Revised counseling schedule for DBRAIT Final Merit List for Trade Diploma in Food Production Left over seats and list of documents required on the day of Counseling. Merit List of BTech Lateral Entry Exam held on 28/10/2021 Important Dates of B.Tech(LE) entrance examination and Admission
Final Merit List for Diploma Program Final Merit List for Diploma Program (Lateral Entry) Final Merit List for Degree Program Syllabus for B.Tech(Lateral Entry) examination Answer key of B.Tech(Lateral Entry) entrance exam held on 9/11/2021
Final Merit List for Diploma in Hotel Management & Catering Technology Fees structure for B.Tech,Diploma and Trade Diploma course Final Merit List for Degree Program (Lateral Entry) Details of Examination and Activity chart for B.Tech(Lateral Entry) Merit List of BTech Lateral Entry Exam held on 9/11/2021
Final Merit List for Trade Diploma in Front Office Operation
Dr. S. Radhakrishnan District Institute of Education & Training
Press Note -Category wise Final Merit List & Counselling Schedule Final Merit List of Sports (Science) of D.El.Ed 2021-22 Final Merit List of ( Humanities) D.El.Ed 2021-22 Final Merit List of EWS (Humanities) D.El.Ed 2021-22 Final Merit List of Tsunami ( Humanities) D.El.Ed 2021-22
Final Merit List (Science) of D.El.Ed 2021-22 Final Merit List of EWS (Science) of D.El.Ed 2021-22 Final Merit List of Teacher Ward (Humanities) of D.El.Ed 2021-22 Final Merit List of DIVYANG (Humanities) D.El.Ed 2021-22 Non-eligibility List
Final Merit List of Teacher Ward (Science) of D.El.Ed 2021-22 Final Merit List of DIVYANG ( Science) of D.El.Ed 2021-22 Final Merit List of Sports (Humanities) D.El.Ed 2021-22
School of Nursing, G.B. Pant Hospital, Port Blair
final merit list of candidates applied for GNM 2021-2022, all category ( science) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022 - category -III A ( Science) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022 - category -IV ( Science) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022, Category -I ( Arts/com) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022, Category -III AB ( Arts/com)
final Diploma merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022 - category -I ( Science) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022 - category -III B ( Science) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022 - category -EWS ( Science) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022, Category -III A ( Arts/com) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022, Category -IV ( Arts/com)
final Diploma merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022 - category -II ( Science) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022 - category -III AB ( Science) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022 for All category ( Arts/com) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022, Category -III B ( Arts/com) Final merit list of candidates applied for GNM for the session 2021-2022, Category -EWS ( Arts/com)
Government Polytechnic, Diglipur
Invitation for Claims and Objection along with Revised counseling schedule for GPD Final Merit List for Diploma Program Final Merit List for Lateral Entry in Diploma Program Non Eligible List Remarks List
Industrial Training Institute, Car Nicobar
List of candidates having Grievances/Remarks List Final Provisional Merit List - WELDER Final Provisional Merit List - PLUMBER Final Provisional Merit List - MASON Merit list of spot admission for Govt. ITI, Arong
Non Eligible List of Candidates Final Provisional Merit List - STENOGRAPHY Final Provisional Merit List - COPA Final Provisional Merit List - ELECTRICIAN 13th Selected & Waiting List- Govt. ITI, Arong, Car Nicobar
Second Selected & Waiting List- Govt. ITI, Arong, Car Nicobar
Industrial Training Institute, Port Blair
Final Provisional Merit List - PLUMBER Final Provisional Merit List - SURVEYOR Final Provisional Merit List - RAC Final Provisional Merit List - FITTER Final Provisional Merit List - CIVIL ENGINEER ASSISTANT
Final Provisional Merit List - STENOGRAPHY List of candidates having Grievances/Remark List Final Provisional Merit List - MECH. MOTOR VEHICLE Final Provisional Merit List - ELECTRICIAN 13th Selected & Waiting List- Govt ITI,Dollygunj
Final Provisional Merit List - WELDER Non Eligible List of Candidates Final Provisional Merit List - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Final Provisional Merit List - DRAUGHTSMAN(CIVIL)
Vocational Training Institute, Bakultala
Non Eligible list of candidates First List of Selected Candidates - WELDER Final Merit List - WELDER Merit list of spot admission for Govt. VTI, Bakultala
Jawaharlal Nehru Rajkeeya Mahavidyalaya
Last date for the submission of the Application Forms for UG course is 25/08/2021 Final Merit List of BA History category wise Final Merit List of B Sc Chemistry category wise Final Merit List of BCA Lateral Entry Counseling re-scheduled for the courses B.Sc. Botany and B.Sc. Zoology
Press Note- Provisional Merit list Category wise for UG courses 2021-2022 / Claims & objection Final Merit List of BA Economics category wise Final Merit List of B Sc Botony category wise Final Merit List of B Com Lateral Entry Instructions for BPES candidates attending counseling
Final Merit List of BA English category wise Final Merit List of BA Political Science category wise Final Merit List of B Sc Zoology category wise Final Merit List of BPES category wise 2nd & Final Counselling for UG courses for the session 2021-2022
Final Merit List of BA Hindi category wise Final Merit List of B Sc Geography category wise Final Merit List of B Sc Home Science category wise Press Release regarding Final Merit List, Counseling schedule for admission to various UG courses in JNRM for the Academic Session 2021-22 News Item- Admission to various PG courses in JNRM for the session 2021-22
Final Merit List of BA Bengali category wise Final Merit List of B Sc Maths category wise Final Merit List of BBA category wise Final Merit List of B Com category wise Prospects & Admission form for PG courses in JNRM for the session 2021-22
Final Merit List of BA Tamil category wise Final Merit List of B Sc Physics category wise Final Merit List of BCA category wise
Andaman Law College
Final Merit List of Category-I Final Merit List of Category-III A Final Merit List of Category-III AB Final Merit List of EWS Category Final List of Ineligible Candidates
Final Merit List of Category-II Final Merit List of Category-III B Final Merit List of Category-IV Final General Merit List Counseling for the Admission of five year BA. LL.b., Degree Course for the academic year 2021-22 will be held on 30.09.2021 Thursday at 09.00 AM in the College auditorium.
Mahatma Gandhi Government College
CATEGORY WISE FINAL MERIT LIST OF B.A. (HISTORY) CATEGORY WISE FINAL MERIT LIST OF B.A. (POLITICAL SCIENCE) CATEGORY WISE FINAL MERIT LIST OF B.COM (COMMERCE) PRESS NOTE- CATEGORY WISE FINAL MERIT LIST FOR UG COURSES PRESS NOTE- COUNSELLING FOR ADMISSION IN VARIOUS U.G. COURSES AT MGGC MAYABUNDER FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22
CATEGORY WISE FINAL MERIT LIST OF B.A. (ECONOMICS) CATEGORY WISE FINAL MERIT LIST OF B.COM (CO-OPERATIVE MANAGEMENT) CATEGORY WISE FINAL MERIT LIST OF B.Sc (GEOGRAPHY)
Secretariat, Andaman & Nicobar Administration
Education Department invites application for seats reserved for students of A&N Islands in the mainland institutions for the academic session 2021-2022 Counselling for allotment of B.Sc (Agriculture), B.Sc (Horticulture), B.Sc Agriculture (Malayalee Origin), B.Sc B.Ed, B.Sc (Nursing), B.F.Sc, B.Tech (Fisheries Engineering), B.Tech (Biotechnology), B.Tech (Food Technology), General Nursing, Printing Technology and Photography courses at mainland institutions for the students of A&N Islands for the academic session 2021-22 Provisional Merit list of BDS for the academic session 2021-22 Provisional Merit list BAMS for the academic session 2021-22 Provisional Merit list of BAMS (Malayalee Origin) for the academic session 2021-22
Press Note - Extension of last date for submission of online application upto 31.08.2021 Provisional Merit list of candidates who have applied for allotment of BDS, BHMS, BAMS, MBBS (Malayalee Origin) and BAMS (Malayalee Origin) courses in mainland institutions against the quota reserved for the students of A & N Islands for the academic session 2021-22 Provisional Merit list of BHMS for the academic session 2021-22 Provisional Merit list of MBBS (Malayalee Origin) for the academic session 2021-22
TAGORE GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Final Merit List 2021-22 - B.A.B.Ed. - EWS, PwD, Kashmiri Final Merit List 2021-22 - B.A.B.Ed. English Final Merit List 2021-22 - B.A.B.Ed. History Final Merit List 2021-22 - B.Sc.B.Ed. Mathematics Counseling for admission to few vacant seats under Four Years Integrated Programme in TGCE
Final Merit List 2021-22 - B.Sc.B.Ed. - EWS, PwD, Kashmiri Final Merit List 2021-22 - B.A.B.Ed. Hindi Final Merit List 2021-22 - B.Sc.B.Ed. Computer Science Press Note for admission to Two Years B.Ed. Degree Programme for the academic session 2021-22 commence from 23rd October 2021 Press Release - Extension of last date up to 27/11/2021 for admission to Two Years B.Ed. Degree Programme.